The 60th Annual Grammy Awards

RED CARPET ARRIVALS

Grammy Award

Best Historical Album: Leonard Bernstein – The Composer — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein)
Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: 24K Magic — Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars)
Producer Of the Year, Non-Classical: Greg Kurstin
Best Remixed Recording: "You Move (Latroit Remix)" — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode)
Best Surround Sound Album: Early Americans — Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom)
Best Engineered Album, Classical: Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)
Producer Of the Year, Classical: David Frost
Best Orchestral Performance: Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)
Best Opera Recording: Berg: Wozzeck — Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (Houston Symphony; Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children’s Chorus)
Best Choral Performance: Bryars: The Fifth Century — Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing)
Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Death & The Maiden — Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Transcendental — Daniil Trifonov
Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio — Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig)
Best Classical Compendium: Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer
Best Contemporary Classical Composition: Higdon: Viola Concerto — Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)
Best Music Video: "Humble." — Kendrick Lamar
Best Music Film: The Defiant Ones — (Various Artists)

AND THE GRAMMY GOES TO...

Record of the Year: "24K Magic" — Bruno Mars
Album of the Year: 24K Magic — Bruno Mars
Song of the Year: "That’s What I Like" — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)
Best New Artist: Alessia Cara
Best Pop Solo Performance: "Shape Of You" — Ed Sheeran
Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: "Feel It Still" — Portugal. The Man
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 — (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer
Best Pop Vocal Album: ÷ (Divide) — Ed Sheeran
Best Dance Recording: "Tonite" — LCD Soundsystem
Best Dance/Electronic Album: 3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk
Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: Prototype — Jeff Lorber Fusion
Best Rock Performance: "You Want It Darker" — Leonard Cohen
Best Metal Performance: "Sultan’s Curse" — Mastodon
Best Rock Song: "Run" — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters)
Best Rock Album: A Deeper Understanding — The War On Drugs
Best Alternative Music Album: Sleep Well Beast — The National
Best R&B Performance: "That’s What I Like" — Bruno Mars
Best Traditional R&B Performance: "Redbone" — Childish Gambino
Best R&B Song: "That’s What I Like" — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars)
Best Urban Contemporary Album: Starboy — The Weeknd
Best R&B Album: 24K Magic — Bruno Mars
Best Rap Performance: "HUMBLE." — Kendrick Lamar
Best Rap/Sung Performance: "LOYALTY." — Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna
Best Rap Song: "HUMBLE." — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)
Best Rap Album: DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar
Best Country Solo Performance: "Either Way" — Chris Stapleton
Best Country Duo/Group Performance: "Better Man" — Little Big Town
Best Country Song: "Better Man" — Taylor Swift, songwriter (Little Big Town)
Best Country Song: "Broken Halos" — Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)
Best Country Album: From a Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton
Best New Age Album: Dancing On Water — Peter Kater
Best Improvised Jazz Solo: "Miles Beyond" — John McLaughlin, soloist
Best Jazz Vocal Album: Dreams and Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant
Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Rebirth — Billy Childs
Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: Bringin’ It — Christian McBride Big Band
Best Latin Jazz Album: Jazz Tango — Pablo Ziegler Trio
Best Gospel Performance/Song: "Never Have To Be Alone" — CeCe Winans
Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: "What A Beautiful Name" — Hillsong Worship
Best Gospel Album: Let Them Fall in Love — CeCe Winans
Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Chain Breaker — Zach Williams
Best Roots Gospel Album: Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope — Reba McEntire
Best Latin Pop Album:  El Dorado — Shakira
Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: Residente — Residente
Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas — Aida Cuevas
Best Tropical Latin Album: Salsa Big Band — Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta
Best American Roots Performance: Killer Diller Blues — Alabama Shakes
Best American Roots Song: "If We Were Vampires" — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit
Best Americana Album: The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit
Best Bluegrass Album:Laws Of Gravity — The Infamous Stringdusters -- WINNER (TIE) AND
All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live] — Rhonda Vincent And The Rage -- WINNER (TIE
Best Traditional Blues Album: Blue & Lonesome — The Rolling Stones
Best Contemporary Blues Album: TajMo — Taj Mahal and Keb' Mo'
Best Folk Album: Mental Illness — Aimee Mann
Best Regional Roots Music Album: Kalenda — Lost Bayou Ramblers
Best Reggae Album: Stony Hill — Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley
Best World Music Album: Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration — Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Best Children’s Album: Feel What U Feel — Lisa Loeb
Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling): The Princess Diarist — Carrie Fisher
Best Comedy Album: The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas — Dave Chappelle
Best Musical Theater Album: Dear Evan Hansen — Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)
Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media: La La Land — (Various Artists)
Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: La La Land — Justin Hurwitz, composer
Best Song Written For Visual Media: "How Far I’ll Go" — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho)
Best Instrumental Composition: "Three Revolutions" — Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés)
Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: "Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can" — John Williams, arranger (John Williams)
Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: "Putin" — Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman)
Best Recording Package: El Orisha De La Rosa — Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz) -- WINNER (TIE) AND Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) — Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty) -- WINNER (TIE)
Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package: The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists)
Best Album Notes: Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings — Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding)